Richmond Home

Sciences Subjects & Tutors Spring 2020

Subject

Course Number

Course Title

Tutor

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Biology

199

Introduction to Biological Thinking w/Lab

Kristen Starks

5-9

 

 

 

 

Biology

199

Introduction to Biological Thinking w/Lab

Albert Wu

TBD

 

 

 

 

Biology

200

Integrated Biological Principles I with Lab

Than Thar Aye

TBD

 

 

 

 

Biology

200

Integrated Biological Principles I with Lab

Grace Ann Robertson

 

3-5

 

 

 

Biology

200

Integrated Biological Principles I with Lab

Julia Siewert

5-7

 

 

 

 

Biology

200

Integrated Biological Principles I with Lab

Kristen Starks

5-9

 

 

 

 

Biology

200

Integrated Biological Principles I with Lab

Katie Wall

 

3-5

 

 

 

Biology

200

Integrated Biological Principles I with Lab

Anna Leigh White

 

4-5

 

4-7

 

Biology

200

Integrated Biological Principles I with Lab

Albert Wu

TBD

 

 

 

 

Biology

202

Integrated Biological Principles II with Lab

Than Thar Aye

TBD

 

 

 

 

Biology

202

Integrated Biological Principles II with Lab

Katie Wall

 

3-5

 

 

 

Biology

202

Integrated Biological Principles II with Lab

Anna Leigh White

 

4-5

 

4-7

 

Biology

202

Integrated Biological Principles II with Lab

Albert Wu

TBD

 

 

 

 

Biology

219

Experimental Design

Ziheng Shen

 

 

3-5

 

3-5

Biology

335

Structural Biology

George Qiao

3-6

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

141

Introductory Chemistry

Than Thar Aye

TBD

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

141

Introductory Chemistry

Grace Ann Robertson

 

3-5

 

 

 

Chemistry

141

Introductory Chemistry

Julia Siewert

5-7

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

141

Introductory Chemistry

Kristen Starks

5-9

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

141

Introductory Chemistry

Katie Wall

 

3-5

 

 

 

Chemistry

141

Introductory Chemistry

Sophie Weinberg

 

3-5

 

 

3-5

Chemistry

141

Introductory Chemistry

Anna Leigh White

 

4-5

 

4-7

 

Chemistry

141

Introductory Chemistry

Tessa Yarbrough

 

 

5-7

 

5-7

Chemistry

205

Organic Chemistry I

Than Thar Aye

TBD

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

205

Organic Chemistry I

Charlotte Moynihan

 

 

4-6

 

4-6

Chemistry

205

Organic Chemistry I

Julia Siewert

5-7

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

205

Organic Chemistry I

Albert Wu

TBD

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

205

Organic Chemistry I

Tessa Yarbrough

 

 

5-7

 

5-7

Chemistry

206

Organic Chemistry I

Ahkar Phyo

 

 

 

 

3-7

Chemistry

206

Organic Chemistry II

Julia Siewert

5-7

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

206

Organic Chemistry II

Albert Wu

TBD

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

206

Organic Chemistry II

Tessa Yarbrough

 

 

5-7

 

5-7

Chemistry

301

Quantitative Methods of Chemical Analysis

Anna Leigh White

 

4-5

 

4-7

 

Chemistry

317

Inorganic Chemistry

Ahkar Phyo

 

 

 

 

3-7

Chemistry

317

Inorganic Chemistry

Anna Leigh White

 

4-5

 

4-7

 

Chemistry

326

Biochemistry

Ahkar Phyo

 

 

 

 

3-7

Chemistry

326

Biochemistry

Julia Siewert

5-7

 

 

 

 

Chemistry

326

Biochemistry

Terry Travis

 

 

5-7

 

5-7

Physics

131

Calculus-Based Physics w/Lab I

Connor Kissane

 

 

3-5

6-8

 

Physics

131

Calculus-Based Physics w/Lab I

Jackson LeViness

3-5

 

5-7

 

 

Physics

131

Calculus-Based Physics w/Lab I

George Qiao

3-6

 

 

 

 

Physics

131

Calculus-Based Physics w/Lab I

Grace Ann Robertson

 

3-5

 

 

 

Physics

131

Calculus-Based Physics w/Lab I

Maxine Xin

On Call Only

 

 

 

 

Physics

132

Calculus-Based Physics w/Lab II

Connor Kissane

 

 

3-5

6-8

 

Physics

132

Calculus-Based Physics w/Lab II

Jackson LeViness

3-5

 

5-7

 

 

Physics

301

Mathematical Methods in Physics

Xiaodi Hu

6-8

 

7-9

 

 

Physics

305

Electricity & Magnetism I

Xiaodi Hu

6-8

 

7-9

 

 

Location and Appointments

The Academic Skills Center is located in the Boatwright Memorial Library Administrative Wing, Suite #9.

Tutoring hours vary. Schedule a tutoring appointment via our online scheduler.